Skip to Content

Certified Nursing Assistant Course

Certified Nursing Assistant Course

Summer Sessions Open Now!

Summer 8-Week Session

June 14th - July 27th, 2022

Registration Deadline:
Wednesday, June 1st, 2022
Required Orientation Day:
Tuesday, May 31st, 2022 | 8:00am - 10:00am

Classroom & Lab Days:

8:00am - 12:00pm | 4 hours Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Clinicals:

6:00am - 4:30pm | 10 hours
30 minute lunch break

Tuesdays

June 14th
June 21st
June 28th
July 6th
July 12th
July 19th
July 26th

Wednesdays

June 15th
June 22nd
June 29th

July 13th
July 20th
July 27th

Thursdays

July 7th
July 14th
July 21st

Total out-of-pocket cost: $800

Includes: 

  • 4 Credit Hour Course
  • William Penn University scrub pants & top w/logo
  • Textbook & Workbook
  • Background Check & Coordination Fees
  • OBRA Written & Skills testing fees
  • WPU Name Identification Clinical Badge
  • Certification of Completion upon successful completion of course

Requirements: 

  • Background Check document submitted 30 days prior to class with clearance for course
  • Health & Immunization Document completed by first day of class
  • 2-Stepp TB skin test completed prior to first clinical day
  • Complete Covid Immunization Documentation

Summer 4-Week Session

May 16th - May 27th, 2022

Required Orientation Day:
Monday, May 2nd, 2022 | 10:30am - 12:00pm

Classroom & Lab Days:

8:00am - 4:30pm | 8 hours
30 minute lunch break

Clinicals:

6:00am - 4:30pm | 10 hours
30 minute lunch break
Mon, May 16th – Fri, May 20th
Monday, May 23rd
Friday, May 27th
Tuesday, May 24th
Wednesday, May 25th
Thursday, May 26th

Summer 8-Week Session #1

June 14th - July 27th, 2022

Required Orientation Day:
Tuesday, May 31st, 2022 | 8:00am - 10:00am

Classroom & Lab Days:

8:00am - 12:00pm | 4 hours Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Clinicals:

6:00am - 4:30pm | 10 hours
30 minute lunch break

Tuesdays

June 14th
June 21st
June 28th
July 6th
July 12th
July 19th
July 26th

Wednesdays

June 15th
June 22nd
June 29th

July 13th
July 20th
July 27th

Thursdays

July 7th
July 14th
July 21st

Total out-of-pocket cost: $800

Includes: 

  • 4 Credit Hour Course
  • William Penn University scrub pants & top w/logo
  • Textbook & Workbook
  • Background Check & Coordination Fees
  • OBRA Written & Skills testing fees
  • WPU Name Identification Clinical Badge
  • Certification of Completion upon successful completion of course

Requirements: 

  • Background Check document submitted 30 days prior to class with clearance for course
  • Health & Immunization Document completed by first day of class
  • 2-Stepp TB skin test completed prior to first clinical day
  • Complete Covid Immunization Documentation

Summer 8-Week Session #2

June 14th - July 27th, 2022

Required Orientation Day:
Tuesday, May 31st, 2022 | 8:00am - 10:00am

Classroom & Lab Days:

3:00pm - 7:00pm | 4 hours Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Clinicals:

6:00am - 4:30pm | 10 hours
30 minute lunch break

Tuesdays

June 14th
June 21st
June 28th
July 6th
July 12th
July 19th
July 26th

Wednesdays

June 15th
June 22nd
June 29th

July 13th
July 20th
July 27th

Sundays

July 10th
July 17th
July 24th

Total out-of-pocket cost: $800

Includes: 

  • 4 Credit Hour Course
  • William Penn University scrub pants & top w/logo
  • Textbook & Workbook
  • Background Check & Coordination Fees
  • OBRA Written & Skills testing fees
  • WPU Name Identification Clinical Badge
  • Certification of Completion upon successful completion of course

Requirements: 

  • Background Check document submitted 30 days prior to class with clearance for course
  • Health & Immunization Document completed by first day of class
  • 2-Step TB skin test completed prior to first clinical day
  • Complete Covid Immunization Documentation

Summer 8-Week Session

June 14th - July 27th

Registration Deadline: Monday, May 23rd, 2022
Required Orientation Day:
Tuesday, May 31st, 2022 | 8:00am - 10:00am

Classroom & Lab Days:

8:00am - 12:00pm | 4 hours
Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Tuesdays

June 14th
June 21st
June 28th
July 6th
July 12th
July 19th
July 26th

Wednesdays

June 15th
June 22nd
June 29th

July 13th
July 20th
July 27th

Clinicals:

6:00am - 4:30pm | 10 hours
30 minute lunch break

Thursdays

July 7th
July 14th
July 21st

Total out-of-pocket cost: $800

Includes: 

  • 4 Credit Hour Course
  • William Penn University scrub pants & top w/logo
  • Textbook & Workbook
  • Background Check & Coordination Fees
  • OBRA Written & Skills testing fees
  • WPU Name Identification Clinical Badge
  • Certification of Completion upon successful completion of course

Requirements: 

  • Background Check document submitted 30 days prior to class with clearance for course
  • Health & Immunization Document completed by first day of class
  • 2-Step TB skin test completed prior to first clinical day
  • Complete Covid Immunization Documentation

Summer 4-Week Session

May 16th - May 27th

Registration Deadline: Friday, April 8th, 2022
Required Orientation Day:
Monday, May 2nd, 2022 | 10:30am - 12:00pm

Classroom & Lab Days:

8:00am - 4:30pm | 8 hours
30 minute lunch break
Mon, May 16th – Fri, May 20th
Monday, May 23rd
Friday, May 27th

Clinicals:

6:00am - 4:30pm | 10 hours
30 minute lunch break
Tuesday, May 24th
Wednesday, May 25th
Thursday, May 26th

Summer 8-Week Session #1

June 14th - July 27th

Registration Deadline: Friday, May 6th, 2022
Required Orientation Day:
Tuesday, May 31st, 2022 | 8:00am - 10:00am

Classroom & Lab Days:

8:00am - 12:00pm | 4 hours
Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Tuesdays

June 14th
June 21st
June 28th
July 6th
July 12th
July 19th
July 26th

Wednesdays

June 15th
June 22nd
June 29th

July 13th
July 20th
July 27th

Clinicals:

6:00am - 4:30pm | 10 hours
30 minute lunch break

Thursdays

July 7th
July 14th
July 21st

Summer 8-Week Session #2

June 14th - July 27th

Registration Deadline: Friday, May 6th, 2022
Required Orientation Day:
Tuesday, May 31st, 2022 | 8:00am - 10:00am

Classroom & Lab Days:

3:00pm - 7:00pm | 4 hours
Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Tuesdays

June 14th
June 21st
June 28th
July 6th
July 12th
July 19th
July 26th

Wednesdays

June 15th
June 22nd
June 29th

July 13th
July 20th
July 27th

Clinicals:

6:00am - 4:30pm | 10 hours
30 minute lunch break

Sundays

July 10th
July 17th
July 24th